Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 224.165 B GEM Market Turnover 0.065 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,062.72-251.45-1.03%24,314.1724,119.1424,162.7123,945.84
336111
   Finance53,971.21+63.45+0.12%53,907.7653,952.5353,989.7353,518.49
37
   Utilities39,815.32+48.10+0.12%39,767.2239,734.6339,815.3239,538.73
24
   Properties18,693.17-102.90-0.55%18,796.0718,716.9118,746.0418,608.23
46
   Commerce & Industry11,735.48-208.12-1.74%11,943.6011,783.5711,830.8711,684.64
244411
China Enterprises8,103.27-79.90-0.98%8,183.178,124.228,137.778,052.24
17312
China-Aff Corporations4,022.58-41.47-1.02%4,064.054,050.404,050.403,993.42
619
Industry Index
HS TECH Index4,060.99-113.48-2.72%4,174.474,082.064,103.994,042.05
525
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,544.25-91.81-3.48%2,636.062,589.492,589.492,538.30
228
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,212.97-150.00-6.35%2,362.972,267.122,279.032,196.98
4352
SCHK China Financials Index22,139.09+42.01+0.19%22,097.0822,142.4222,142.4221,862.73
13202
Healthcare Index3,551.10-32.58-0.91%3,583.683,567.933,629.603,537.23
25634
Biotech Index14,683.28-147.97-1.00%14,831.2514,742.2015,044.4614,616.82
12163
REIT Index2,882.63-10.98-0.38%2,893.612,886.972,896.452,853.11
21
SCHK Automobile Index2,037.65-42.51-2.04%2,080.162,054.072,054.922,028.41
436
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,508.79-47.96-1.35%3,556.753,523.193,528.213,493.70
115449157
   Composite LargeCap2,205.34-23.89-1.07%2,229.232,209.342,214.002,195.03
418221
   Composite MidCap4,165.30-114.05-2.67%4,279.354,220.264,220.264,138.76
4317543
   Composite SmallCap1,204.80-37.30-3.00%1,242.101,234.461,234.461,200.99
3119293
   Energy14,221.58-354.63-2.43%14,576.2114,587.4414,587.4414,038.43
16
   Materials13,093.28-498.89-3.67%13,592.1713,377.6313,377.6312,986.30
227
   Industrials1,187.89-54.80-4.41%1,242.691,212.761,215.231,180.01
4611
   Con Discretionary2,211.68-50.26-2.22%2,261.942,230.762,240.782,194.48
257821
   Con Staples12,706.87-18.11-0.14%12,724.9812,678.4012,736.1912,613.67
152211
   Healthcare11,556.41-78.88-0.68%11,635.2911,598.8711,804.1911,508.94
25634
   Telecom1,606.88+1.43+0.09%1,605.451,605.411,606.911,597.02
54
   Utilities5,761.53-16.72-0.29%5,778.255,772.835,772.835,728.24
5192
   Financials5,476.38+4.39+0.08%5,471.995,468.585,477.855,431.65
18353
   Prop & Cons1,574.01-12.37-0.78%1,586.381,582.411,582.411,566.27
7405
   Information Technology12,525.57-320.82-2.50%12,846.3912,520.5412,642.4112,495.67
68011
   Conglomerates2,077.44-28.10-1.33%2,105.542,093.082,098.602,063.69
34
China (HK-listed) 1006,433.70-77.38-1.19%6,511.086,452.916,464.496,396.14
30682
China (HK-listed) 308,454.08-75.07-0.88%8,529.158,462.718,486.718,401.35
10191
Hong Kong 353,158.17-33.85-1.06%3,192.023,168.213,174.063,145.10
9262
HS ESG 50 Index3,367.13-36.60-1.08%3,403.733,374.283,377.903,352.63
1634
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity18.66+1.00+5.66%17.6617.9918.7917.99 
HSCEI Volatility20.39+0.89+4.56%19.5019.8620.5519.86 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,287.31-71.14-0.85%8,358.458,258.948,290.688,209.40 
China A Industry Top5,216.01-19.21-0.37%5,235.225,175.455,227.805,146.13 
China A Top 1008,936.32-45.96-0.51%8,982.288,894.578,956.928,825.50 
Mainland Banks4,750.69+45.74+0.97%4,704.954,734.804,751.904,676.50
631
Mainland Properties1,166.52-6.45-0.55%1,172.971,173.631,175.971,161.70
37
Mainland Oil & Gas2,278.31-59.24-2.53%2,337.552,332.072,332.072,253.46
6
Stock Connect China 5003,775.02-55.85-1.46%3,830.873,772.073,787.073,739.84 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,533.85-36.66-1.03%3,570.513,529.333,540.043,501.72 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,857.70-24.92-0.86%2,882.622,852.512,861.692,826.66
181423
   StockCon AH (A)3,154.33-22.58-0.71%3,176.913,141.383,162.113,117.29
181423
   StockCon AH (H)2,574.45-40.09-1.53%2,614.542,588.002,588.002,551.56
181423
StockCon AH (Prem)128.12+1.00+0.79%127.12127.14128.84127.05
181423
CES Index
CES 3004,737.65-48.51-1.01%4,786.174,726.954,746.734,697.36 
CES 2807,277.10-141.34-1.91%7,418.447,271.607,314.127,207.32 
CES 1206,022.83-57.57-0.95%6,080.406,008.876,033.095,966.27 
CES A807,397.70-52.37-0.70%7,450.077,352.457,416.117,298.84 
CES HK Biotech8,735.34-176.54-1.98%8,911.878,832.889,009.638,696.35 
CES HKMI6,146.10-61.14-0.99%6,207.246,157.986,170.346,107.13 
CES SCHK1005,042.24-63.38-1.24%5,105.625,050.545,072.055,022.75 
CES SCHK503,083.25-24.93-0.80%3,108.183,086.823,091.593,065.98 
CES G102,109.56-12.65-0.60%2,122.212,114.242,115.532,083.55 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap32,517.66-426.76-1.30%32,944.4232,654.9032,654.9032,350.72
718
GEM19.98-0.35-1.72%20.3320.3420.3419.80
112969
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 15/10/2026 18:00
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.